Folkestone Spitfire 5
Overall Ranking - www.identisports.co.uk
Rank Bib. Name Club Gender Category Time (5 Miles) Gap Net Time
1 53 Thomas Payn Run Fast Men Sen 24:12 24:11.0
2 73 Colin Leak Men Sen 24:15 3 24:13.8
3 6 Peter Huck Barrow and Furness Men Sen 24:37 25 24:35.7
4 74 Linah Jerop Run Fast Women Sen 26:53 2:41 26:51.3
5 47 Richard Newsome South Kent Harriers Men Sen 27:36 3:24 27:34.3
6 75 Peter Hogben Canterbury Harriers Men Sen 28:12 4:00 28:10.7
7 78 Josh Kennedy Folkestone Boxing Club Men Sen 28:28 4:16 28:26.4
8 23 John Creane South Kent Harriers Men V40 28:29 4:17 28:27.2
9 84 Niall Stewart Men Sen 28:39 4:27 28:36.7
10 80 Stephen O'Brian Folkestone RC Men Sen 28:59 4:47 28:56.5
11 36 Ben Mcghee Deal Tri club Men Sen 29:12 5:00 29:10.3
12 45 Andrew McNeill South Kent Harriers Men V40 29:21 5:09 29:19.5
13 30 Alistair Scott South Kent Harriers Men Sen 29:36 5:24 29:34.0
14 34 Phil Hoyland Folkestone RC Men Sen 29:43 5:31 29:41.1
15 61 Thomas Millard Canterbury Harriers Men Sen 29:45 5:33 29:42.7
16 39 Joe Cumberland Dartford harriers Men Sen 29:50 5:38 29:47.7
17 57 Robert Carpenter Ashford & District RRC Men V40 30:17 6:05 30:14.4
18 86 Harry Collins Loughborough Men Sen 31:15 7:03 31:12.7
19 40 Joe Cumberland Istead & Ifield Harriers Men Sen 31:23 7:11 31:20.8
20 20 Yiannis Christodoulou Canterbury Harriers Men Sen 32:13 8:01 32:11.1
21 59 Ian Lightbown Men V40 33:33 9:21 33:30.6
22 81 Daniel Newman Men Sen 34:47 10:35 34:44.0
23 12 Paul Weald Thames Valley Triathletes Men V50 34:58 10:46 34:54.9
24 29 Janine Emma Brown Ashford AC Women Sen 35:42 11:30 35:39.4
25 24 Stephen Brooks Men V40 35:49 11:37 35:45.9
26 49 Martyn Rouse Veterans Athletics Club Men V60 35:58 11:46 35:54.8
27 17 Dave Smith Men V60 36:15 12:03 36:12.5
28 71 James Draper Men Sen 36:32 12:20 36:24.8
29 72 Percy Dolrick Deal Tri club Men V40 37:12 13:00 37:07.5
30 31 Fleur Peoples Women Sen 37:12 13:00 37:09.9
31 65 Sally Dawodu-Talabi Istead & Ifield Harriers Women V45 37:19 13:07 37:14.9
32 27 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers Women V45 37:36 13:24 37:32.6
33 76 Clifford Lattimer Men Sen 37:48 13:36 37:41.7
34 4 Max Ransley Ashford Tri Club Men Sen 38:09 13:57 38:03.6
35 3 Andrew Wall Men Sen 38:57 14:45 38:48.9
36 83 Leah Williams Women V35 38:58 14:46 38:53.6
37 68 David Walsh Maidstone Harriers Men V40 39:17 15:05 39:13.1
38 77 Barry Pluck Men Sen 39:25 15:13 39:18.4
39 32 James Durkin Men V50 39:43 15:31 39:35.6
40 18 John Gillis Istead & Ifield Harriers Men V50 40:10 15:58 40:06.4
41 79 Caroline Curtis Folkestone RC Women V45 40:11 15:59 40:08.0
42 37 Peter Godbee Swanley & District Men V60 40:16 16:04 40:10.8
43 42 Martin Wood Men V50 40:21 16:09 40:14.3
44 43 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers Women V55 40:25 16:13 40:21.8
45 67 John Wraight Men V60 41:12 17:00 41:09.0
46 25 Rachel Jones Women Sen 41:21 17:09 41:15.9
47 9 Rich Clarke Men Sen 41:23 17:11 41:17.2
48 8 Gary Millner Men V50 41:57 17:45 41:50.0
49 10 Darren Quin Maidstone Harriers Men V40 42:16 18:04 42:11.3
50 69 Marika Wiebe-Williams Women V45 42:54 18:42 42:49.1
51 38 M Paszkowski Maidstone Harriers Men V60 43:17 19:05 43:13.2
52 85 Clare Fullagar Women Sen 43:39 19:27 43:33.4
53 55 Austen Carpenter Men Sen 44:24 20:12 44:15.4
54 64 Colin Carpenter Medway & Maidstone AC Men V60 44:26 20:14 44:16.7
55 21 Melanie Georgiades Women Sen 44:44 20:32 44:39.8
56 54 TERESA MILROY Women Sen 44:57 20:45 44:48.5
57 70 Steven Beaumont Men V50 45:28 21:16 45:21.6
58 15 Michael Marshall Men V70 45:31 21:19 45:24.2
59 19 Andrew Marshall Men Sen 45:32 21:20 45:24.5
60 58 Heather Heath Women V35 46:12 22:00 46:06.0
61 41 Zachary Cooke Men V40 46:16 22:04 46:09.0
62 7 Alasdair Swan Men V50 46:23 22:11 46:16.6
63 50 Laura McCall Women V35 46:26 22:14 46:20.9
64 1 Richard Owens Men V40 46:26 22:14 46:20.5
65 5 Keith Wall Men Sen 47:13 23:01 47:05.2
66 2 John Constable Maidstone Harriers Men V50 47:17 23:05 47:12.8
67 62 Elin Phillips Women Sen 48:35 24:23 48:29.0
68 35 Andy Ingleston Men V50 49:27 25:15 49:20.9
69 33 Natalie Johnson Women Sen 49:27 25:15 49:21.1
70 82 Jo Sutton Women Sen 49:35 25:23 49:30.3
71 60 Roman Saiz Blackheath and Bromley Harrier Men V70 49:44 25:32 49:38.9
72 52 Edwin Bartlett Veterans Athletics Club Men V60 51:13 27:01 51:09.2
73 48 Mark Horton Men V40 51:53 27:41 51:44.6
74 14 Natalie Villiers Dulwich Park Runners Women V45 52:49 28:37 52:40.6
75 13 Yvonne White Folkestone RC Women V55 55:15 31:03 55:09.4
76 44 Peter Flower Men V50 55:34 31:22 55:25.9
77 46 James McNeill Men V70 59:37 35:25 59:28.1